1387 Davis Ave Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,263 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Davis Ave, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $713,566, approximately $542 per square foot. 1387 Davis Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Andersen Eric A and Andersen Sue L
Bought by
Baird Kathleen A and Baird Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,428
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$689,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Kathleen A | $203,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baird Kathleen A | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $324,115 | $143,855 | $180,260 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $317,761 | $141,035 | $176,726 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $311,531 | $138,270 | $173,261 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $305,423 | $135,559 | $169,864 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $299,435 | $132,901 | $166,534 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $290,556 | $128,960 | $161,596 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $284,860 | $126,432 | $158,428 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $279,275 | $123,953 | $155,322 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $273,800 | $121,523 | $152,277 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $269,688 | $119,698 | $149,990 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $264,406 | $117,354 | $147,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map