13873 Guild Ave Saint Paul, MN 55124
Alimagnet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,597 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13873 Guild Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $685,149, approximately $218 per square foot. 13873 Guild Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Hendricks Kathryn L and Hendricks Jill M
Bought by
Yoo Byung Duk and Tanghe Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Paul A and Thompson Leisa H
Bought by
Hendricks Jill M and Hendricks Kathryn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Haase Harlan D and Haase Deborah J
Bought by
Thompson Paul A and Thompson Leisa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo Byung Duk | $470,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hendricks Jill M | $552,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Paul A | $500,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,324 | $637,900 | $156,600 | $481,300 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $623,200 | $157,000 | $466,200 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $596,000 | $156,500 | $439,500 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $512,900 | $136,100 | $376,800 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $492,300 | $130,300 | $362,000 |
| 2019 | $5,200 | $477,500 | $124,100 | $353,400 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $441,800 | $118,200 | $323,600 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $438,900 | $112,500 | $326,400 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $433,500 | $107,200 | $326,300 |
| 2015 | $5,503 | $396,471 | $104,723 | $291,748 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,900 | $101,300 | $319,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $438,600 | $93,600 | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map