NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13873 Star Gazer Ct Corona, CA 92880

Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,018,254

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,566 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13873 Star Gazer Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $995,814, approximately $279 per square foot. 13873 Star Gazer Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Qutubuddin Zarina
Bought by
Ali Mir Rahmath
Current Estimated Value
$995,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,154
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,660

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Qutubuddin Zarina
Bought by
Ali Mir Rahmath

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,450
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ali Mir Rahmath

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,450
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Ayala Jerry and Ayala Martha
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and The Certificateholders Sarm 2007-3

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Trimark Pacific Elms Llc
Bought by
Ayala Jerry and Ayala Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$442,720
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ali Mir Rahmath -- Western Resources Title
Ali Mir Rahmath -- Landsafe Title
Ali Mir Rahmath $395,000 Landsafe Title
Wells Fargo Bank Na $285,000 Landsafe Title
Ayala Jerry $553,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ali Mir Rahmath $353,500
Previous Owner Ali Mir Rahmath $355,450
Previous Owner Ayala Jerry $442,720
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,896 $508,645 $160,960 $347,685
2023 $7,896 $488,895 $154,710 $334,185
2022 $7,707 $479,310 $151,677 $327,633
2021 $7,557 $469,912 $148,703 $321,209
2020 $7,478 $465,095 $147,179 $317,916
2019 $7,335 $455,977 $144,294 $311,683
2018 $7,176 $447,037 $141,465 $305,572
2017 $7,022 $438,273 $138,692 $299,581
2016 $6,911 $429,680 $135,973 $293,707
2015 $6,789 $423,229 $133,932 $289,297
2014 $6,573 $414,940 $131,309 $283,631
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.