13875 Daventry St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $777,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13875 Daventry St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $702,731, approximately $610 per square foot. 13875 Daventry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Telfair Avenue Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Rincon Jose Luis
Bought by
Rincon Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,354
Outstanding Balance
$192,868
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$509,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
H O D Properties
Bought by
Rincon Jose Luis and Rincon Ana Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,287
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Cabrera Rafael Castillo
Bought by
H O D Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Decastillo Marian Isabel Lopez
Bought by
Cabrera Rafael Castillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Aceves Martha
Bought by
Cabrera Rafael Castillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Ruiz Roberto
Bought by
Ruiz Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincon Jose L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rincon Jose Luis | $285,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| H O D Properties | $216,784 | None Available | |
| Cabrera Rafael Castillo | -- | Southland Title | |
| Cabrera Rafael Castillo | $350,000 | Southland Title | |
| Ruiz Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rincon Jose L | $284,354 | |
| Closed | Rincon Jose Luis | $281,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Rafael Castillo | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Rafael Castillo | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $317,370 | $182,549 | $134,821 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $311,148 | $178,970 | $132,178 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $305,048 | $175,461 | $129,587 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $299,068 | $172,021 | $127,047 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $293,205 | $168,649 | $124,556 |
| 2019 | $8,404 | $284,510 | $163,648 | $120,862 |
| 2018 | $8,286 | $278,933 | $160,440 | $118,493 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $268,104 | $154,211 | $113,893 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $264,078 | $151,895 | $112,183 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $258,906 | $148,920 | $109,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map