Seller's Agent in 2014
David Hurley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 285-1522
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,647 - $833,000
This sun-filled, custom-built cape features a front-to-back, fireplaced living room, large dining room with sliders to deck, and a galley kitchen with 11x11 eat-in area. Upper level has a partially open-loft master bedroom with double closets, two other bedrooms, and a tiled bath. Basement has a large play area, laundry area, and plenty of storage. Huge entertainment sized back yard, freshly painted exterior, paved driveway with great parking and ¼ acre lot complete this lovely home. This desireable North Waltham/Lexington line locale offers close proximity to highways, public transportation, park, shopping, & beautiful Hardy Pond. Not a drive-by; this home is a "Must See"!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 05/29/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyei-Ofori Marian | $396,800 | -- | |
| Sahagian Peter | -- | -- | |
| Kyei-Ofori Marian A | $396,800 | -- | |
| Sahagian Peter | -- | -- | |
| Kyei-Ofori Marian | $396,800 | -- | |
| Sahagian Peter | -- | -- | |
| Peter Sahagian Ft | -- | -- | |
| Peter Sahagian Ft | -- | -- | |
| Sahagian Peter | -- | -- | |
| Sahagian Peter | -- | -- | |
| Sahagian Peter | $193,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyei-Ofori Marian | $376,960 | |
| Closed | Kyei-Ofori Marian A | $376,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahagian Peter | $153 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | $396,800 | -0.6% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -4.8% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $419,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | Rented | $2 | -99.9% | -- |
| 12/31/2011 12/31/11 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2011 11/18/11 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,078 | $618,900 | $373,000 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $599,100 | $355,300 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $558,100 | $324,400 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $510,900 | $293,500 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $11,430 | $500,500 | $293,500 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $476,200 | $278,000 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $9,949 | $436,200 | $262,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $402,900 | $242,500 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $8,692 | $380,500 | $220,100 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $365,800 | $205,400 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $338,500 | $203,300 | $135,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Hurley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 285-1522
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Anne Fantasia
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 201-5883
84 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Andrew Giles
Giles Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71688853
APN: WALT-000006-000007-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.