1389 Bowtown Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Bowtown Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $273,620, approximately $240 per square foot. 1389 Bowtown Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Piacentino George
Bought by
Stockdale Stephen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$73,007
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Vogt Darlene Sue Spencer
Bought by
Piacentino George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockdale Stephen M | $128,000 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Piacentino George | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockdale Stephen M | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Piacentino George | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,147 | $64,550 | $11,100 | $53,450 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $64,550 | $11,100 | $53,450 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $46,760 | $9,590 | $37,170 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $46,760 | $9,590 | $37,170 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $46,760 | $9,590 | $37,170 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $42,110 | $8,330 | $33,780 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $42,110 | $8,330 | $33,780 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $40,990 | $5,850 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $40,990 | $5,850 | $35,140 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $40,990 | $5,850 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $40,990 | $5,850 | $35,140 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $40,990 | $5,850 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map