1389 E Yosemite Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,219
Studio
--
Bath
200
Sq Ft
$5,456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 E Yosemite Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $1,091,219, approximately $5,456 per square foot. 1389 E Yosemite Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Sold by
Soares Mary A
Bought by
South San Joaquin Irrigation District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Soares Jack Joseph
Bought by
Manteca/Yosemite Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South San Joaquin Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Manteca/Yosemite Llc | $470,000 | Central Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manteca/Yosemite Llc | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,532 | $1,303,426 | $745,851 | $557,575 |
| 2024 | $14,124 | $1,277,870 | $731,227 | $546,643 |
| 2023 | $13,954 | $1,252,815 | $716,890 | $535,925 |
| 2022 | $13,745 | $1,228,251 | $702,834 | $525,417 |
| 2021 | $13,596 | $1,204,168 | $689,053 | $515,115 |
| 2020 | $13,045 | $1,191,822 | $681,988 | $509,834 |
| 2019 | $12,876 | $1,168,454 | $668,616 | $499,838 |
| 2018 | $12,706 | $1,145,544 | $655,506 | $490,038 |
| 2017 | $12,522 | $1,123,083 | $642,653 | $480,430 |
| 2016 | $12,221 | $1,101,069 | $630,056 | $471,013 |
| 2014 | $11,357 | $1,063,296 | $608,442 | $454,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map