13890 Chestnut St Hesperia, CA 92345
North Star Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,756 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13890 Chestnut St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $414,189, approximately $333 per square foot. 13890 Chestnut St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Moore Hardy D and Moore Cheryl L
Bought by
Moore Hardy D and Moore Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Hardy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $133,180 | $23,078 | $110,102 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $130,568 | $22,625 | $107,943 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $128,007 | $22,181 | $105,826 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $125,497 | $21,746 | $103,751 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $123,037 | $21,320 | $101,717 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $121,775 | $21,101 | $100,674 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $119,387 | $20,687 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $117,046 | $20,281 | $96,765 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $114,751 | $19,883 | $94,868 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $112,501 | $19,493 | $93,008 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $110,811 | $19,200 | $91,611 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $108,640 | $18,824 | $89,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map