Estimated Value: $1,453,000 - $2,012,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13892 Dodder Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,824,371, approximately $614 per square foot. 13892 Dodder Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Edney Bettie F
Bought by
Kansal Utkarsh and Kansal Bhavana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,999
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kansal Utkarsh | $805,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kansal Utkarsh | $542,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,374 | $1,011,111 | $185,483 | $825,628 |
| 2024 | $11,374 | $991,287 | $181,847 | $809,440 |
| 2023 | $11,138 | $971,851 | $178,282 | $793,569 |
| 2022 | $10,956 | $952,796 | $174,787 | $778,009 |
| 2021 | $13,512 | $934,114 | $171,360 | $762,754 |
| 2020 | $13,324 | $924,536 | $169,603 | $754,933 |
| 2019 | $13,052 | $906,409 | $166,278 | $740,131 |
| 2018 | $12,761 | $888,637 | $163,018 | $725,619 |
| 2017 | $171 | $871,214 | $159,822 | $711,392 |
| 2016 | $9,655 | $854,133 | $156,689 | $697,444 |
| 2015 | $9,515 | $841,304 | $154,336 | $686,968 |
| 2014 | $9,295 | $824,825 | $151,313 | $673,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map