13898 Edenderry Dr South Lyon, MI 48178
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,412
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13898 Edenderry Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178 and is currently estimated at $644,859, approximately $188 per square foot. 13898 Edenderry Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including William A. Brummer Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and South Lyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Updike Gregg M
Bought by
Beiser David L and Hazuka Beiser Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Outstanding Balance
$151,912
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$492,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Cross Updike Michelle C and Cross Michelle C
Bought by
Updike Gregg M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Smith Lois A
Bought by
Updike Gregg M and Updike Michelle C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Rjm Const Co Inc
Bought by
Rjm Const Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property