$685,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,007/month

Total Views 52
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,541 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Entered for comp purposes only, This beautifully updated 4 BR/3BA home in Southwind went under contract prior to MLS entry.

Listing Agent

Vicki Alexander

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty License #3240382 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,601

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x151x105x158

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,541 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-1S-22-461B-000A-0200

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include accounting, insurance, legal, management, master
  • Southwinds II Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,601

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 63x151x105x158
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTHWINDS II
  • Directions: From HWY 20, head south onto Bluewater Blvd. At the roundabout, turn left onto Southwind Drive. Follow Southwind Drive to the guard gate entrance into Southwind. Take the second right onto Baywind Drive. Continue to the right when road curves. Home on corner lot and driveway to the right side of front of home.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Entered for comp purposes only, This beautifully updated 4 BR/3BA home in Southwind went under contract prior to MLS entry.
  • Energy:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Energy:AC - 2 or More: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas - Natural: Yes
  • Utilities:Underground: Yes
  • Energy:Heat Cntrl Gas: Yes
  • Energy:Water Heater - Gas: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Energy:Storm Doors: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Gas, Warranty Provided, Water Heater - Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Floor Hardwood, Floor Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Bookcases, Ceiling Cathedral, Ceiling Crwn Molding, Ceiling Raised, Kitchen Island, Lighting Recessed, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Woodwork Painted
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Window Treatment All, Double Pane Windows
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Appliances:Warranty Provided: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Appliances:Refrigerator WIceMk: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Cathedral: Yes
  • Interior:Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner, Covenants, Cul-De-Sac, Interior, Level, Restrictions, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
  • Construction Type: Frame, Siding Brick Some, Siding Vinyl, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open, Porch Open
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Within 12 Mile to Water: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features:Covenants: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Lot Features:Restrictions: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Open: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch Open: Yes
  • Exterior:Lawn Pump: Yes
  • Exterior:Sprinkler System: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Brick Some: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Water, TV Cable, Underground
  • Utility: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Beach, Boat Launch, Gated Community, Golf, Marina, Pool, Tennis, Waterfront
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Fees Include:Master Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Insurance, Legal, Management, Master Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bluewater
  • High School: Niceville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Choice-Destin/Ruckel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Parcel #: 26-1S-22-461B-000A-0200
  • Zoning: County

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3601.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,601 $337,124 -- --
2024 $3,514 $341,453 -- --
2023 $3,514 $331,508 $0 $0
2022 $3,426 $321,852 $0 $0
2021 $3,417 $312,478 $71,814 $240,664
2020 $3,526 $274,780 $71,103 $203,677
2019 $3,399 $261,343 $71,103 $190,240
2018 $3,498 $266,111 $0 $0
2017 $3,594 $269,003 $0 $0
2016 $2,379 $214,318 $0 $0
2015 $2,426 $212,828 $0 $0
2014 $2,434 $211,139 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $685,000 +12.8% $270 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Sold $607,500 -1.5% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2023 12/26/23 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Price Changed $617,000 -1.6% $243 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Price Changed $627,000 -1.6% $247 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 For Sale $637,000 +41.9% $251 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Sold $449,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2020 08/23/20 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2020 08/20/20 For Sale $449,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $607,500 Panhandle Title
Warranty Deed $449,900 Panhandle Title Inc
Warranty Deed $390,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $335,000 Vintage Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $399,900 Lawyers Title Agency Of The
Warranty Deed $399,000 Mcneese Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $466,096 VA
Previous Owner $398,385 New Conventional
Previous Owner $305,268 VA
Previous Owner $274,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $240,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1000405

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 26-1S-22-461B-000A-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.