NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $298,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,676 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • Sitting Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of August 2022

Immaculate well maintained 3bd 2ba home on .99 ac in Blue Ribbon school district! Major remodels in 2021 includes updates such as new stove, dishwasher, and microwave to transform kitchen into a cooking enthusiast's dream . Additionally, new hvac unit, sliding glass doors, gutters, fence, paint, granite countertops throughout, tiled wood burning fireplace and LVP flooring have been installed. Sky lights in kitchen and living space offer ample natural light. Each bedroom provides copious storage space with Master suite offering dual closets and boasts a large walk-in shower with floor to ceiling tile and built-in bench. Outside, enjoy 2 spacious decks and a large fenced in yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Branscum

KW Huntsville License #142316 Listed on: 06/27/2022

KW Huntsville

Last Buyer's Agent

Walter Crawford

RE/MAX Unlimited License #114740

RE/MAX Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06092900000051.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1830
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.99
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast, Great Room, Livingroom/Diningroom, Sun, Gathering Room, Bathroom 1, Bath:Full, Bath:Master3/4, Bath:Ensuite3/4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06092900000051.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43124.4

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harvest Elementary School
  • High School: Sparkman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2022
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold Price
$298,000
Current Estimated Value
$302,381

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,381
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.39%
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,130
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$18,251

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Sanat Llc
Bought by
Jones Kristy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Tom Munoz Inc
Bought by
Sanat Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Hometown Cash Buyers Llc
Bought by
Tom Munoz Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Rhone Samuel L
Bought by
Hometown Cash Buyers Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferguson Nikyta $298,000 Paulus Law Firm Pc
Jones Kristy $225,500 Carrington Mortgage Svcs Llc
Sanat Llc $135,000 North Alabama T&E
Tom Munoz Inc $119,900 North Alabama T&E
Hometown Cash Buyers Llc $100,000 North Alabama T&E
Schrock Cindy $42,125 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferguson Nikyta $298,000
Previous Owner Jones Kristy $225,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $298,000 -- --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $298,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $751 $22,100 $2,480 $19,620
2024 $751 $22,100 $2,480 $19,620
2023 $751 $21,200 $2,480 $18,720
2022 $627 $18,620 $1,440 $17,180
2021 $630 $17,380 $1,440 $15,940
2020 $685 $9,500 $1,440 $8,060
2019 $663 $9,200 $1,440 $7,760
2018 $615 $17,060 $0 $0
2017 $615 $17,060 $0 $0
2016 $615 $17,060 $0 $0
2015 $615 $17,060 $0 $0
2014 $609 $16,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1812025

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 06-09-29-0-000-051.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.