NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $158,000 - $250,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,425 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2021

Last sale price $168,700 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,140 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2021

Brick Ranch style home on .5 Acre lot. In the "Heart" of Harvest Al. Home was built in 1978 but after tornado in 2011 this home had many new updates to include: Roof w double layers of decking for added strength; shingles on roof; all new windows; sheetrock and new porches!! This is a Comfortable home with 2 bedrooms(owner removed the dividing wall between two bedrooms to make one large master bedroom but wall could be rebuilt to original 3 bedroom home by new owner!! Closet remains. Back porch is very large and overlooks large back yard including a storage building in need of updating. Living and Dining area combined which feels spacious. Nice family/rec room .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Fleissner

BHHS Rise Real Estate License #51837 Listed on: 10/26/2021

BHHS Rise Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Nichols

Redfin Corporation License #78328

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99 x 225

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15-A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06.09.29.0.000.007.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1425
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size: 99 x 225
  • Subdivision Name: Harvest Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ¾ Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06.09.29.0.000.007.001
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 15-A

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harvest Elementary School
  • High School: Sparkman

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $168,700 -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $168,700 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Sale $168,700 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $344 $10,800 $740 $10,060
2024 $344 $10,800 $740 $10,060
2023 $344 $10,340 $740 $9,600
2022 $650 $17,940 $1,480 $16,460
2021 $607 $16,760 $1,480 $15,280
2020 $569 $15,700 $1,480 $14,220
2019 $550 $15,180 $1,480 $13,700
2018 $515 $14,220 $0 $0
2017 $515 $14,220 $0 $0
2016 $515 $14,220 $0 $0
2015 $515 $14,220 $0 $0
2014 $509 $14,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1794064

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 06-09-29-0-000-070.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.