139 Brookpark Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,970 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Brookpark Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $378,993, approximately $216 per square foot. 139 Brookpark Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,101 | $326,000 | $58,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $8,101 | $326,000 | $58,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $139,000 | $29,900 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $139,000 | $29,900 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $139,000 | $29,900 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $139,000 | $29,900 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $139,000 | $29,900 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $139,000 | $29,900 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $139,000 | $29,900 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $150,000 | $29,900 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $29,900 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $29,900 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map