139 Chatman Etheridge Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $339,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Chatman Etheridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $324,655, approximately $233 per square foot. 139 Chatman Etheridge Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Bought by
Riddick James Amos and Riddick Karen Y Spellman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddick James Amos | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $217,300 | $86,900 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $217,300 | $86,900 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $217,300 | $86,900 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $217,300 | $86,900 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $155,400 | $50,100 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $896 | $155,400 | $50,100 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $896 | $155,400 | $50,100 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $896 | $155,400 | $50,100 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $860 | $155,400 | $50,100 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $860 | $155,400 | $50,100 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $860 | $155,400 | $50,100 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map