178 Baxter Grove Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $387,948
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Baxter Grove Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $327,237, approximately $218 per square foot. 178 Baxter Grove Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Bought by
Boring Ii James J and Boring Lorinda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boring Ii James J | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $249,200 | $89,400 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $249,200 | $89,400 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $249,200 | $89,400 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $248,800 | $89,400 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $181,200 | $51,600 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $181,200 | $51,600 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $181,200 | $51,600 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $181,200 | $51,600 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $987 | $181,200 | $51,600 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $990 | $181,200 | $51,600 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $995 | $181,200 | $51,600 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map