$650,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
1,799 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$428 Per Sq Ft

25 on Market

Highlights

  • Health Club
  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • P.S. 3 - The Margaret Gioiosa School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to Captains Quarters! 139 Commodore Drive is a stunning 2-3-bedroom townhouse that boasts extensive updates. This beautifully designed home features a brand-new kitchen with brand-new appliances, three new bathrooms, a new heating system, and a new central air unit. Hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout the residence. The layout includes an oversized family room that can be used as a third bedroom or playroom, full bathroom, and laundry facilities on the first floor, which opens up to a serene private yard with patio via sliding glass doors. The second floor offers a comfortable living room, dining room with deck, and half bath. The third floor provides two cozy bedrooms, a full bathroom, and convenient attic storage via pull-down stairs. Residents of Captains Quarters can enjoy a range of community amenities, including an Olympic-sized pool, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, and a clubhouse with a gym and sauna. The property also offers breathtaking bay views and easy access to public transportation, shopping centers, city attractions, trains, and medical facilities.
**Sq.ft. correction 2112 sq.ft. 22X32**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Tassone

Wynn SI Real Estate License #30TA0809223 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Tassone

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,030

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x45
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan

Kitchen

  • Galley Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0082 / 06726
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06726-0082

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, outside maintenance, clubhouse

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,030

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1,799 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size: 40 X45
  • Directions: Hylan Blvd to Indale Street left on Admiralty Loop, to Commodore Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1986
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: Welcome to Captains Quarters! 139 Commodore Drive is a stunning 2-3-bedroom townhouse that boasts extensive updates. This beautifully designed home features a brand-new kitchen with brand-new appliances, three new bathrooms, a new heating system, and a new central air unit. Hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout the residence. The layout includes an oversized family room that can be used as a third bedroom or playroom, full bathroom, and laundry facilities on the first floor, which opens up to a serene private yard with patio via sliding glass doors. The second floor offers a comfortable living room, dining room with deck, and half bath. The third floor provides two cozy bedrooms, a full bathroom, and convenient attic storage via pull-down stairs. Residents of Captains Quarters can enjoy a range of community amenities, including an Olympic-sized pool, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, and a clubhouse with a gym and sauna. The property also offers breathtaking bay views and easy access to public transportation, shopping centers, city attractions, trains, and medical facilities. **Sq.ft. correction 2112 sq.ft. 22X32**
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 428.13
  • ContractLocation Information:End Unit: Yes
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA Fee: 375
  • General Property Info:Fee Paid: Monthly
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • General Property Info Development Name: Captains Quarters
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 3.0
  • Dining Room:Combination: Yes
  • Living Room:Combination2: Yes

• Pool:In Ground: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool YN2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: None
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Garage Location:None4: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Siding:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • General Property Info Cable: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Health Club, Pets Allowed, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Captains Quarters
  • Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA Name: Captains Quarters
  • HOA Fee Includes:Clubhouse2: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Outside Maintenance: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Pool2: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Tennis2: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Health Club2: Yes
  • General Property Info Managing Comp Name: Captains Quarters
  • General Property Info Managing Comp Tel: 718-966-6771

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Club House: Yes
  • Amenities:Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Amenities:Tennis: Yes
  • Amenities:Health Club: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Outside Maintenance, Clubhouse

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1799.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 06726-0082
  • Zoning: R 3-2
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 1799.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 40 X45

Rental Info

  • General Property Info Main Unit Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6030.0
  • Tax Block: 06726
  • Tax Lot: 0082
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 6030.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Christopher Sinisgalli and Nicole Depaolo
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.83%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,982
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,891

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Tassone Sinisgalli Victoria
Bought by
Sinisgalli Christopher and Depaolo Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Schachner Stewart Barney and Schachner Carolanne
Bought by
Tassone Sinisgalli Victoria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $650,000 Fidelity National Title Insura
Bargain Sale Deed $475,000 Bentley Abstract Inc
Deed $175,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $366,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $650,000 0.0% $428 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $649,900 -- $428 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,030 $38,880 $5,884 $32,996
2025 $5,929 $36,120 $6,334 $29,786
2024 $5,929 $29,520 $7,650 $21,870
2023 $5,646 $28,112 $6,787 $21,325
2022 $5,294 $28,860 $7,620 $21,240
2021 $5,265 $25,020 $7,620 $17,400
2020 $5,539 $26,880 $7,620 $19,260
2019 $5,166 $27,120 $7,620 $19,500
2018 $5,034 $24,696 $7,503 $17,193
2017 $4,784 $23,468 $7,451 $16,017
2016 $4,426 $22,140 $7,620 $14,520
2015 $3,950 $21,814 $5,653 $16,161
2014 $3,950 $20,580 $6,360 $14,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2507075

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06726-0082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.