139 E Longden Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,542,000 - $3,422,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,575
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E Longden Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,921,717, approximately $638 per square foot. 139 E Longden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
424 Diamond Street Llc
Bought by
Cheng Hui Mei Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,119
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$2,620,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Kang Yong Zhi
Bought by
424 Diamond Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Yaras Patricia E
Bought by
Kang Yong Zhi and Zhang Zheng Jun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Hui Mei Amy | $1,102,000 | -- | |
| 424 Diamond Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kang Yong Zhi | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Hui Mei Amy | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Yong Zhi | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Kang Yong Zhi | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,347 | $1,627,971 | $667,730 | $960,241 |
| 2024 | $18,347 | $1,596,051 | $654,638 | $941,413 |
| 2023 | $17,968 | $1,564,756 | $641,802 | $922,954 |
| 2022 | $17,379 | $1,534,075 | $629,218 | $904,857 |
| 2021 | $17,051 | $1,503,996 | $616,881 | $887,115 |
| 2019 | $16,640 | $1,459,388 | $598,585 | $860,803 |
| 2018 | $16,163 | $1,430,774 | $586,849 | $843,925 |
| 2016 | $15,792 | $1,375,217 | $564,062 | $811,155 |
| 2015 | $15,519 | $1,354,561 | $555,590 | $798,971 |
| 2014 | $15,302 | $1,328,028 | $544,707 | $783,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map