148 E Longden Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,660,719 - $2,351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E Longden Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,936,430, approximately $632 per square foot. 148 E Longden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Tsai Shawn C
Bought by
Shawn C Tsai & Lita P Tsai Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn C Tsai & Lita P Tsai Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,344 | $615,431 | $408,792 | $206,639 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $603,365 | $400,777 | $202,588 |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $591,535 | $392,919 | $198,616 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $579,937 | $385,215 | $194,722 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $568,566 | $377,662 | $190,904 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $551,704 | $366,461 | $185,243 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $540,887 | $359,276 | $181,611 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $519,885 | $345,326 | $174,559 |
| 2015 | $6,140 | $512,076 | $340,139 | $171,937 |
| 2014 | $6,062 | $502,046 | $333,477 | $168,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map