139 Finch Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $741,170 - $878,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Finch Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $796,293, approximately $457 per square foot. 139 Finch Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Thomas A and Wilson Ann M
Bought by
Wilson Thomas A and Wilson Ann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $278,782 | $71,069 | $207,713 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $273,317 | $69,676 | $203,641 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $267,959 | $68,310 | $199,649 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $262,706 | $66,971 | $195,735 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $257,556 | $65,658 | $191,898 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $249,918 | $63,711 | $186,207 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $245,018 | $62,462 | $182,556 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $240,215 | $61,238 | $178,977 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $235,506 | $60,038 | $175,468 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $231,970 | $59,137 | $172,833 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $227,427 | $57,979 | $169,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map