109 Finch Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $779,243 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Finch Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $802,811, approximately $498 per square foot. 109 Finch Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Lien Jonathan T
Bought by
Lien Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Tran Nga My
Bought by
Lien Jonathan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,986
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2012
Sold by
Yu Wesley and Pang Sally
Bought by
Lien Jonathan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,986
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Yu Sally S and Yu Wesley
Bought by
Yu Sally S and Yu Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lien Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Lien Jonathan T | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lien Jonathan T | $320,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Yu Sally S | -- | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Yu Sally S | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lien Jonathan T | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Sally S | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $401,926 | $207,242 | $194,684 |
| 2024 | $6,521 | $394,046 | $203,179 | $190,867 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $386,321 | $199,196 | $187,125 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $378,747 | $195,291 | $183,456 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $371,321 | $191,462 | $179,859 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $360,309 | $185,784 | $174,525 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $353,245 | $182,142 | $171,103 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $346,320 | $178,571 | $167,749 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $339,530 | $175,070 | $164,460 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $334,431 | $172,441 | $161,990 |
| 2014 | $5,661 | $327,881 | $169,064 | $158,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map