139 Jackson St Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Jackson St, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $226,414, approximately $188 per square foot. 139 Jackson St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Conley Timothy W and Conley Arika
Bought by
Franks Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,585
Outstanding Balance
$140,414
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
300N Llc
Bought by
Stoehr Terry L and Stoeher Cheryl C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Callahan Mark B
Bought by
300N Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Rockingham Homes Llc
Bought by
Loker Charles Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Christina Marie | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Stoehr Terry L | $85,000 | None Available | |
| 300N Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Loker Charles Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franks Christina Marie | $158,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $159,400 | $18,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $159,400 | $18,000 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $159,400 | $18,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $159,400 | $18,000 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $852 | $115,200 | $18,000 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $852 | $115,200 | $18,000 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $115,200 | $18,000 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $852 | $115,200 | $18,000 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $823 | $111,200 | $18,000 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $778 | $111,200 | $18,000 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $745 | $111,200 | $18,000 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $712 | $111,200 | $18,000 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map