154 S Main St Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 154 S Main St, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $324,000. 154 S Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Mauzy Paul Stuart
Bought by
Declara Mauzy Paul S and Paul S Mauzy Revocable Declaration Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declara Mauzy Paul S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $39,500 | $9,000 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $269 | $39,500 | $9,000 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $269 | $39,500 | $9,000 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $269 | $39,500 | $9,000 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $248 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $248 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $248 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $248 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $248 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $235 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $224 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $214 | $33,500 | $9,000 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map