192 S Main St Broadway, VA 22815
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 192 S Main St, Broadway, VA 22815. 192 S Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Fitzgerald Dennis W and Miller Jennifer F
Bought by
Turner Neil W and Turner Margaret Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Neil W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $149,700 | $35,100 | $114,600 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $149,700 | $35,100 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $149,700 | $35,100 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $149,700 | $35,100 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $957 | $129,300 | $35,100 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $957 | $129,300 | $35,100 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $957 | $129,300 | $35,100 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $957 | $129,300 | $35,100 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $586 | $79,200 | $35,100 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $554 | $79,200 | $35,100 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $531 | $79,200 | $35,100 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $507 | $79,200 | $35,100 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map