139 Mount Warner Rd Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $526,818 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Mount Warner Rd, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $591,205, approximately $238 per square foot. 139 Mount Warner Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Vickowski Jeffrey M Es and Vickowski Sisneros
Bought by
Campbell Jeffrey M and Campbell Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,130
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Vickowski Jean-Ann
Bought by
Vickowski Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Jeffrey M | $288,000 | -- | |
| Vickowski Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Jeffrey M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickowski Jeffrey A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickowski Jeffrey A | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickowski Jeffrey A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $479,400 | $165,300 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $455,000 | $165,300 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $5,081 | $440,300 | $165,300 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $365,500 | $165,300 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $346,100 | $165,300 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $333,500 | $165,300 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $325,700 | $165,300 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $325,700 | $165,300 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $312,500 | $145,800 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $312,500 | $145,800 | $166,700 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $312,500 | $145,800 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $312,500 | $145,800 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map