139 Paddington Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,698,385 - $2,008,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Paddington Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,848,346, approximately $812 per square foot. 139 Paddington Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2016
Sold by
Ande Veera V and Ande Rajya L
Bought by
Ande Veera V and Ande Rajya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,000
Outstanding Balance
$522,243
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,326,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Vishnumurthy Veeravenkata and Ande Veeravenkata Vishnumurth
Bought by
Ande Veeravenkata Vishnumurthy and Ande Rajyalakshmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Brookfield Campton Llc
Bought by
Ande Veeravenkata Vishnumurth and Ande Rajyalakshmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ande Veera V | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ande Veeravenkata Vishnumurthy | -- | First American Title | |
| Ande Veeravenkata Vishnumurth | $751,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ande Veera V | $682,000 | |
| Closed | Ande Veeravenkata Vishnumurthy | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Ande Veeravenkata Vishnumurth | $601,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,106 | $1,017,306 | $679,740 | $337,566 |
| 2024 | $15,986 | $997,360 | $666,412 | $330,948 |
| 2023 | $15,986 | $977,805 | $653,346 | $324,459 |
| 2022 | $15,661 | $958,634 | $640,536 | $318,098 |
| 2021 | $15,314 | $939,838 | $627,977 | $311,861 |
| 2019 | $14,969 | $911,963 | $609,351 | $302,612 |
| 2018 | $14,510 | $894,082 | $597,403 | $296,679 |
| 2017 | $14,419 | $876,552 | $585,690 | $290,862 |
| 2016 | $14,356 | $859,365 | $574,206 | $285,159 |
| 2015 | $14,167 | $846,457 | $565,581 | $280,876 |
| 2014 | $14,056 | $829,878 | $554,503 | $275,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map