139 Regency Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,032 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Regency Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $529,508, approximately $261 per square foot. 139 Regency Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Rjms Properties Llc
Bought by
Bb Properties One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Steiner Joseph and Steiner Renee
Bought by
Rjms Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1980
Bought by
Steiner Joseph and Steiner Renee S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bb Properties One Llc | $720 | Berger & Kindberg Law Pa | |
| Rjms Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Steiner Joseph | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bb Properties One Llc | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $433,100 | $100,000 | $333,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $433,100 | $100,000 | $333,100 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $433,100 | $100,000 | $333,100 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $238,000 | $70,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $238,000 | $70,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $238,000 | $70,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $238,000 | $70,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $164,400 | $50,000 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $164,400 | $50,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $164,400 | $50,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $164,400 | $50,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map