V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Verria Hairston
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $602,000
This Charlotte two-story home offers granite countertops, and a two-car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #309654 Listed on: 11/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco I Lp | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $407,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rabi Samantha | $252,500 | None Available | |
| Offerpad Llc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Grayson Timothy | $148,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rabi Samantha | $239,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Grayson Timothy | $116,075 | |
| Closed | Grayson Timothy | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | +68.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Sold | $252,500 | -2.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $432,700 | $100,000 | $332,700 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $432,700 | $100,000 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $432,700 | $100,000 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $234,200 | $70,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $234,200 | $70,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $234,200 | $70,000 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $234,200 | $70,000 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $171,000 | $50,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $171,000 | $50,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $171,000 | $50,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $171,000 | $50,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Verria Hairston
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robert Jones
OfferPad Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karen Van Dyne
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 996-8199
15 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3807126
APN: 189-311-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.