227 Regency Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,391 - $845,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Regency Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $740,848, approximately $242 per square foot. 227 Regency Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Walenius David L and Walenius Ellen F
Bought by
Cohen Jeffrey R and Cohen Jiska C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Jeffrey R | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $542,100 | $100,000 | $442,100 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $542,100 | $100,000 | $442,100 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $542,100 | $100,000 | $442,100 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $231,400 | $70,000 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $231,400 | $70,000 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $231,400 | $70,000 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $231,400 | $70,000 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $166,900 | $50,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $166,900 | $50,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $166,900 | $50,000 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $166,900 | $50,000 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map