139 Rock Candy Ln Branson, MO 65616
White River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,904 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Rock Candy Ln, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $276,301, approximately $248 per square foot. 139 Rock Candy Ln is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Mitchem R Douglas
Bought by
Kirby Larry D and Kirby Marci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2006
Sold by
The Cabins At Grand Mountain Phase Ii Ll
Bought by
Mitchem R Douglas and Mitchem Debra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Larry D | -- | Continental Title | |
| Mitchem R Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |