NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $224,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2016

Last sale price $55,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 169% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $865 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Bluffton Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2016

Located on a nice corner lot, close access to I-75. Nice bungalow style, features a brick fireplace in nice size living room. Perfect for anyone looking to down size or looking for a starter home.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Wenger

CCR Realtors License #2006006948 Listed on: 07/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Wenger

CCR Realtors License #2006006948 Listed on: 07/10/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $698

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 6,578

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Breezeway
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x143

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-1207-05-010.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$698

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

6,578 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 46x143
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 28-1207-05-010.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 698.22
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:None4: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 46x143
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Breezeway
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Breezeway: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bluffton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28-1207-05-010.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 698.22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2016
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Current Estimated Value
$148,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Outstanding Balance
$18,406
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,594

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2016
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$55,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,250
Outstanding Balance
$18,406
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Keefer Clay E and Keefer Lillian S
Bought by
King John Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Est Amelia F Basinger
Bought by
Keefer Clay E and Keefer Lillian S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Basinger Amelia

S&S By Design -- None Available
Stratton Steven R $55,000 None Available
King John Eric $68,000 Attorney
Keefer Clay E $64,000 --
Basinger Amelia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open S&S By Design $41,250
Closed Stratton Steven R $41,250
Previous Owner Keefer Clay E $44,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Sold $55,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
08/10/2016 08/10/16 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2016 07/10/16 For Sale $55,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $904 $26,670 $7,280 $19,390
2023 $815 $22,230 $6,060 $16,170
2022 $821 $22,230 $6,060 $16,170
2021 $826 $22,230 $6,060 $16,170
2020 $772 $18,760 $5,810 $12,950
2019 $772 $18,760 $5,810 $12,950
2018 $731 $18,760 $5,810 $12,950
2017 $685 $16,590 $5,810 $10,780
2016 $700 $16,590 $5,810 $10,780
2015 $698 $16,590 $5,810 $10,780
2014 $857 $19,890 $5,640 $14,250
2013 $791 $19,890 $5,640 $14,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 102034

APN: 28-12-07-05-010.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.