139 Stone Pine Ln Menlo Park, CA 94025
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,398,000 - $2,663,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,519,288, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 139 Stone Pine Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Simonsen Sven E
Bought by
Shnier Carla B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,295
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,479,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Bushell Alan H and Bushell Candice A Tr
Bought by
Simonsen Sven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shnier Carla B | $510,000 | North American Title Insuran | |
| Simonsen Sven E | $461,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shnier Carla B | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,692 | $1,200,707 | $415,308 | $785,399 |
| 2023 | $15,692 | $1,154,085 | $399,182 | $754,903 |
| 2022 | $14,937 | $1,131,457 | $391,355 | $740,102 |
| 2021 | $14,512 | $1,109,273 | $383,682 | $725,591 |
| 2020 | $14,397 | $1,097,900 | $379,748 | $718,152 |
| 2019 | $14,184 | $1,076,373 | $372,302 | $704,071 |
| 2018 | $13,814 | $1,055,269 | $365,002 | $690,267 |
| 2017 | $13,576 | $1,034,579 | $357,846 | $676,733 |
| 2016 | $11,803 | $895,596 | $350,830 | $544,766 |
| 2015 | $7,737 | $531,919 | $345,561 | $186,358 |
| 2014 | $9,308 | $677,584 | $338,792 | $338,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map