139 Tuttle Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Tuttle Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $452,154, approximately $351 per square foot. 139 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1969
Bought by
Boord Francis P and Boord Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boord Francis P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boord Francis P | $76,700 | |
| Closed | Boord Francis P | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Boord Francis P | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $193,900 | $79,130 | $114,770 |
| 2024 | $6,922 | $193,900 | $79,170 | $114,730 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $193,900 | $79,170 | $114,730 |
| 2022 | $6,703 | $193,900 | $79,170 | $114,730 |
| 2021 | $6,895 | $193,900 | $79,170 | $114,730 |
| 2020 | $5,743 | $160,510 | $74,270 | $86,240 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $160,510 | $74,270 | $86,240 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $160,510 | $74,270 | $86,240 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $160,510 | $74,270 | $86,240 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $160,510 | $74,270 | $86,240 |
| 2015 | $5,949 | $176,330 | $92,470 | $83,860 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $176,330 | $92,470 | $83,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map