139 Villacrest Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Villacrest Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $293,016, approximately $146 per square foot. 139 Villacrest Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Strom Marcia J
Bought by
Strom Marcia J and Strom Valerie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strom Marcia J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $135,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $131,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $128,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $124,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $120,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $119,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $116,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $114,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $111,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $109,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $108,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $107,909 | $0 | $0 |