139 W Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 W Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $314,879, approximately $210 per square foot. 139 W Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Wallace E and Nelson Betty J
Bought by
Nelson Gilbert Richard Ernest and Nelson Gilbert Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Nelson Wallace E and Nelson Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Herrera Judy
Bought by
Lasalle Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
White Russell R and White Cynthia L
Bought by
Herrera Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Gilbert Richard Ernest | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Wallace E | $144,000 | First American Title | |
| Lasalle Bank N A | $185,000 | Accommodation | |
| Herrera Judy | $243,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Wallace E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Judy | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $196,013 | $60,212 | $135,801 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $188,404 | $57,875 | $130,529 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $184,711 | $56,741 | $127,970 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $181,090 | $55,629 | $125,461 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $179,234 | $55,059 | $124,175 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $175,719 | $53,979 | $121,740 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $172,274 | $52,921 | $119,353 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $168,896 | $51,883 | $117,013 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $165,585 | $50,866 | $114,719 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $163,098 | $50,102 | $112,996 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $159,904 | $49,121 | $110,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map