1390 Beissinger Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $276,893
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Beissinger Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $263,964, approximately $201 per square foot. 1390 Beissinger Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Howard Charles A
Bought by
Howard Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,150
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Howard Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Charles A | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Deborah A | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $75,010 | $25,200 | $49,810 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $75,010 | $25,200 | $49,810 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $75,010 | $25,200 | $49,810 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $56,250 | $25,200 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $56,250 | $25,200 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $56,250 | $25,200 | $31,050 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $52,270 | $25,200 | $27,070 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $52,270 | $25,200 | $27,070 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $52,270 | $25,200 | $27,070 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $49,190 | $25,200 | $23,990 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $49,190 | $25,200 | $23,990 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $49,190 | $25,200 | $23,990 |
| 2013 | $2,317 | $57,610 | $25,200 | $32,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map