2135 Murphy Cir Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Murphy Cir, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $539,510, approximately $176 per square foot. 2135 Murphy Cir is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Parks Scott and Rice Joyce N
Bought by
Parks Scott and Rice Joyce N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Scott | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $137,460 | $20,630 | $116,830 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $137,460 | $20,630 | $116,830 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $137,460 | $20,630 | $116,830 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $100,810 | $20,630 | $80,180 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $100,810 | $20,630 | $80,180 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $100,810 | $20,630 | $80,180 |
| 2019 | $7,487 | $98,040 | $20,630 | $77,410 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $98,040 | $20,630 | $77,410 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $98,040 | $20,630 | $77,410 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $94,230 | $20,630 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $94,230 | $20,630 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $94,230 | $20,630 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $3,813 | $95,130 | $20,630 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map