1390 Sunview Rd Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Sunview Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $206,994, approximately $145 per square foot. 1390 Sunview Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Sunview Elementary School, Greenview Upper Elementary School, and Memorial Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Hewett and Amy
Bought by
Hewett Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,142
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Hewett Dawn A
Bought by
Hewett Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1978
Sold by
Musche Bertha B
Bought by
Hewett Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Musche Antoinette and Musche Bertha B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewett Michael | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Hewett Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Hewett Michael | $19,000 | -- | |
| Musche Bertha B | $19,000 | -- | |
| Musche Antoinette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hewett Michael | $133,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $60,235 | $13,230 | $47,005 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $60,235 | $13,230 | $47,005 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $47,640 | $9,840 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $47,640 | $9,840 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $47,640 | $9,840 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $39,030 | $8,050 | $30,980 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $111,500 | $23,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $39,030 | $8,050 | $30,980 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $38,400 | $7,530 | $30,870 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $38,400 | $7,530 | $30,870 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $38,400 | $7,530 | $30,870 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $39,170 | $7,670 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map