13902 Facade Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $623,660 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13902 Facade Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $654,665, approximately $890 per square foot. 13902 Facade Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Garcia Alonzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,769
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Roman Ezequiel and Rodriguez Mayra
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Mayra
Bought by
Roman Ezequiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Roman Ezequiel and Rodriguez Mayra
Bought by
Rodriguez Mayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Roman Ezequiel
Bought by
Roman Ezequiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Cazares Salvador and Cazares Evangelina
Bought by
Roman Ezequiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,435
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alonzo | $248,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bank Of New York | $176,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Roman Ezequiel | -- | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Roman Ezequiel | -- | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Rodriguez Mayra | -- | Southland Title | |
| Roman Ezequiel | -- | Southland Title | |
| Roman Ezequiel | $166,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alonzo | $244,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Ezequiel | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Ezequiel | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Mayra | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Ezequiel | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Ezequiel | $163,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $325,598 | $255,483 | $70,115 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $319,215 | $250,474 | $68,741 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $312,957 | $245,563 | $67,394 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $306,822 | $240,749 | $66,073 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $300,807 | $236,029 | $64,778 |
| 2019 | $288 | $261,669 | $229,029 | $32,640 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $256,539 | $224,539 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $269,775 | $215,821 | $53,954 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $265,724 | $212,580 | $53,144 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $255,000 | $204,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map