Seller's Agent in 2013
Xio Sandoval
ehomes
(323) 253-5456
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $669,109 - $754,000
MUST SEE***LOCATION LOCATION***STANDARD SALE: DON'T BE LEFT WITHOUT A HOME, GREAT STARTER HOME FOR THAT FAMILY WITH THE DESIRE TO MAKE THEIR OWN CUSTOM RENOVATIONS/DECOR BY DESIGN. PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN AN EXCELLENT NEIGHBORHOOD, VERY QUIET , CLEAN AND ITS CENTRALLY LOCATED TO ALL MAJOR FREEWAYS AND SHOPPING CENTERS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Erasmo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castaneda Erasmo | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Coria Miguel | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Coria Miguel | $115,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Zermeno Pilar | -- | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Erasmo | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coria Miguel | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coria Miguel | $109,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Sold | $275,000 | +3.8% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $332,472 | $265,982 | $66,490 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $325,954 | $260,767 | $65,187 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $319,563 | $255,654 | $63,909 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $313,298 | $250,642 | $62,656 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $307,156 | $245,728 | $61,428 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $298,048 | $238,441 | $59,607 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $292,205 | $233,766 | $58,439 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $280,861 | $224,690 | $56,171 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $276,643 | $221,315 | $55,328 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $271,225 | $216,980 | $54,245 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Xio Sandoval
ehomes
(323) 253-5456
102 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MB13073673
APN: 6242-008-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.