13832 Facade Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $671,976 - $749,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13832 Facade Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $717,244, approximately $685 per square foot. 13832 Facade Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosa I
Bought by
Jimenez Gonzalez Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gonzalez Rosa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Zambrano Edelmira
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1996
Sold by
Zambrano Miguel
Bought by
Hernandez James Anderson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1994
Sold by
Zambrano Miguel and Zambrano Edelmira
Bought by
Zambrano Edgardo and Zambrano Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Gonzalez Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Rosa L | $120,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | American Title | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $130,000 | American Title | |
| Hernandez James Anderson | -- | -- | |
| Zambrano Edgardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Rosa L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $322,837 | $247,271 | $75,566 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $316,508 | $242,423 | $74,085 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $310,303 | $237,670 | $72,633 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $304,219 | $233,010 | $71,209 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $298,255 | $228,442 | $69,813 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $289,411 | $221,667 | $67,744 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $283,737 | $217,321 | $66,416 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $189,360 | $124,476 | $64,884 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $186,517 | $122,607 | $63,910 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $182,865 | $120,206 | $62,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map