13902 Plantain St Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13902 Plantain St, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $480,954, approximately $208 per square foot. 13902 Plantain St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mission Crest Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Quock Daniel and Quock Linh Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,248
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quock Daniel | $360,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quock Daniel | $288,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $460,000 | $90,000 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $460,000 | $90,000 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $460,000 | $90,000 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $427,000 | $85,000 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $352,000 | $70,000 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $316,200 | $62,800 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $283,900 | $57,300 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $273,000 | $55,100 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $252,800 | $51,000 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $233,000 | $47,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $181,200 | $31,100 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map