13905 E 41st Ct Veradale, WA 99037
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,025 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13905 E 41st Ct, Veradale, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $646,256, approximately $381 per square foot. 13905 E 41st Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Olson Lyle D and Olson Linda C
Bought by
Emig John S and Emig Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Parsons Edwin Ray and Parsons Grace
Bought by
Olson Lyle D and Olson Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emig John S | $319,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Olson Lyle D | $155,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Lyle D | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $542,100 | $120,000 | $422,100 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $535,700 | $115,000 | $420,700 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $600,800 | $100,000 | $500,800 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $600,800 | $100,000 | $500,800 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $391,600 | $62,700 | $328,900 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $366,400 | $62,700 | $303,700 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $323,100 | $62,700 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $338,100 | $57,000 | $281,100 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $294,600 | $52,000 | $242,600 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $258,500 | $45,000 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $250,500 | $45,000 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,800 | $45,000 | $186,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map