Seller's Agent in 2018
Camela Lathrop
Choice Realty
(509) 939-5851
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,951 - $733,000
Something for everyone! Cooks kitchen with Viking Gas Range, pool for the fun lovers, 2 living and dining areas for lots of entertainment or personal serenity, room to expand in the basement or add a shop/RV parking on the .64 acre Lot. 4 bed 3 bath with over 3000 sq ft. Updated kitchen and bath countertops. Baths have new sinks and fixtures. New carpet & re-surfaced flooring on main level so this house is fresh and ready. Enjoy the close by conveniences and Central Valley school district.
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otter Family Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conway Colin | $390,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nielsen Petra Ann | $413,333 | Spokane County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conway Colin | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Petra Ann | $301,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | For Sale | $400,000 | +12.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $630,600 | $125,000 | $505,600 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $625,500 | $125,000 | $500,500 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $651,100 | $125,000 | $526,100 |
| 2022 | $5,654 | $625,500 | $125,000 | $500,500 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $431,600 | $80,000 | $351,600 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $363,800 | $70,000 | $293,800 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $337,500 | $65,000 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $281,600 | $50,000 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $273,500 | $50,000 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $232,900 | $50,000 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $221,900 | $50,000 | $171,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,900 | $50,000 | $171,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Camela Lathrop
Choice Realty
(509) 939-5851
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonathan Bich
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 475-1035
4 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201821664
APN: 45344.0204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.