13709 E 41st Ave Spokane, WA 99206
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13709 E 41st Ave, Spokane, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $696,876, approximately $309 per square foot. 13709 E 41st Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Finke James E and Finke Faye A
Bought by
Finke Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Finke Family Revocable Living Trust and Finke James E
Bought by
Finke James E and Finke Faye A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Finke James E and Finke Faye A
Bought by
Finke James E and Finke Faye A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finke Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Finke James E | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Finke James E | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Finke James E | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,421 | $604,000 | $125,000 | $479,000 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $602,300 | $125,000 | $477,300 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $554,500 | $125,000 | $429,500 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $547,200 | $125,000 | $422,200 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $393,900 | $80,000 | $313,900 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $343,300 | $70,000 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $330,500 | $65,000 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $303,300 | $50,000 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $294,100 | $50,000 | $244,100 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $246,600 | $50,000 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $234,300 | $50,000 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,600 | $50,000 | $182,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map