Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13909 Temple St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,117,958, approximately $676 per square foot. 13909 Temple St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Yuan Chen
Bought by
Ming Chen Living Trust and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Chen Ming Yuan and Ko Fu Wen
Bought by
Chen Ming Yuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Chang Hsin Hui
Bought by
Chen Ming Yuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Chen Ming Yuan
Bought by
Chen Ming Yuan and Ko Fu Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ming Chen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Ming Yuan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chen Ming Yuan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chen Ming Yuan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $354,106 | $144,277 | $209,829 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $347,164 | $141,449 | $205,715 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $340,358 | $138,676 | $201,682 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $333,685 | $135,957 | $197,728 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $327,143 | $133,292 | $193,851 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $323,790 | $131,926 | $191,864 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $317,442 | $129,340 | $188,102 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $311,218 | $126,804 | $184,414 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $305,117 | $124,318 | $180,799 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $299,135 | $121,881 | $177,254 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $294,643 | $120,051 | $174,592 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $288,872 | $117,700 | $171,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map