NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2016

Last sale price $178,500 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,141 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Montclair Elementary School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Bay Window

About This Home

As of June 2016

This fabulous, roomy home is well situated at the end of cul-de-sac. Lg fully fenced yard. 2 yrs new roof, gutters & downspouts. Formal LR, DR & eat-in kitchen. Spacious FR w/FP, built-ins & sliding glass door opens to an expanded patio. MSTR STE w/its own bath & two add’l BRs up. Upstairs hallway bath & the LL bath have been remodeled. Beautifully finished sub-basement bonus room, laundry room & storage adds tons of extra space. Some newer windows & exterior paint. Mature landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Brayton

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20150023 Listed on: 04/15/2016

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Pete Jenkins

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20000431

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 122 x 87
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1941961382

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,116

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,629 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1941961382
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 122 x 87
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Parkside
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1596
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: SSDL
  • Kitchen Level: 2nd Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2096
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 3rd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 3rd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, Bay/Bow Windows
  • Living Room Living Room Level: 2nd Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 3rd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3116

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
List Price
$178,500
Sold Price
$178,500
Current Estimated Value
$331,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$175,266
Outstanding Balance
$138,576
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
List Price
$178,500
Sold Price
$178,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,266
Outstanding Balance
$138,576
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,833

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Goble Christopher D and Goble Jennifer T
Bought by
White Jody Lin and White Michelle Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Crouch Dustin R -- None Available
White Jody Lin $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crouch Dustin R $175,266
Closed Crouch Dustin R $175,266
Previous Owner White Jody Lin $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Sold $178,500 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
04/16/2016 04/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $178,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,488 $297,900 $34,400 $263,500
2024 $5,425 $272,500 $34,400 $238,100
2023 $5,425 $272,500 $34,400 $238,100
2022 $4,963 $234,800 $34,400 $200,400
2021 $4,937 $234,800 $34,400 $200,400
2020 $4,546 $214,400 $34,400 $180,000
2019 $4,234 $199,100 $34,400 $164,700
2018 $3,540 $164,200 $34,400 $129,800
2017 $3,485 $164,200 $34,400 $129,800
2016 $3,301 $155,400 $16,200 $139,200
2015 $3,149 $145,200 $15,100 $130,100
2014 $3,149 $145,200 $15,100 $130,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21606889

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4196-1382-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.