1391 Colonial Dr Saint Paul, MN 55113
Hamline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $213,942
2
Beds
2
Baths
559
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Colonial Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $206,736, approximately $369 per square foot. 1391 Colonial Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Sharp Robert and Sharp Jennifer
Bought by
Yach Dena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$116,420
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Hamm Margaret L
Bought by
Stedje Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yach Dena | $143,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Stedje Jennifer | $116,939 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yach Dena | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stedje Jennifer | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $220,100 | $30,000 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $182,200 | $30,000 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $184,300 | $30,000 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $161,300 | $30,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $147,500 | $30,000 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $134,100 | $25,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $122,800 | $25,000 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $122,800 | $25,000 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $122,800 | $18,400 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map