1391 Georgetown Dr Unit 4 Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $305,449
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Georgetown Dr Unit 4, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $299,612, approximately $243 per square foot. 1391 Georgetown Dr Unit 4 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Trail Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Kiernan Michael J
Bought by
Shah Naresh and Shah Jagruti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,200
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Haines David M and Lippold Michelle L
Bought by
Kiernan Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Naresh | $168,000 | First American Title | |
| Kiernan Michael J | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Naresh | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiernan Michael J | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,830 | $84,042 | $14,659 | $69,383 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $76,250 | $13,300 | $62,950 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $66,220 | $11,550 | $54,670 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $62,860 | $10,960 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $60,970 | $10,630 | $50,340 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $58,790 | $10,250 | $48,540 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $54,090 | $9,430 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $51,930 | $9,050 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $46,570 | $8,640 | $37,930 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $44,080 | $8,180 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $42,960 | $7,970 | $34,990 |
| 2013 | $4,143 | $43,990 | $8,160 | $35,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map