1393 Georgetown Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Georgetown Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $322,932, approximately $217 per square foot. 1393 Georgetown Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Trail Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Schumacker Dean L and Lopez Caradine Sylvia
Bought by
Schumacker Dean L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,806
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$240,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Ratliff Charles R and Ratliff Rebecca S
Bought by
Schumacker Dean L and Schumacker Sylvia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,100
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacker Dean L | -- | Mid America Title Company | |
| Schumacker Dean L | $127,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacker Dean L | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacker Dean L | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,347 | $90,788 | $14,659 | $76,129 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $82,370 | $13,300 | $69,070 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $71,540 | $11,550 | $59,990 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $67,910 | $10,960 | $56,950 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $65,870 | $10,630 | $55,240 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $63,520 | $10,250 | $53,270 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $58,450 | $9,430 | $49,020 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $56,120 | $9,050 | $47,070 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $50,270 | $8,640 | $41,630 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $47,590 | $8,180 | $39,410 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $46,380 | $7,970 | $38,410 |
| 2013 | $4,525 | $47,490 | $8,160 | $39,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map